307 E Section St Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $207,416 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Section St, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $260,104, approximately $167 per square foot. 307 E Section St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Gipson Nicholas and Gipson Brittny
Bought by
Walsh John A and Walsh Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,119
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Martin Kirk
Bought by
Gipson Nicholas and Gipson Britiny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh John A | $173,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Gipson Nicholas | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh John A | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,180 | $48,730 | $3,710 | $45,020 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $44,100 | $3,360 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $40,090 | $3,050 | $37,040 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $38,740 | $2,950 | $35,790 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $24,020 | $2,850 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $23,560 | $2,770 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $68 | $22,650 | $2,660 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $838 | $21,990 | $2,580 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $71 | $21,140 | $2,480 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,320 | $2,380 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,730 | $2,310 | $17,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,340 | $2,260 | $17,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,150 | $2,240 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map