307 E South St Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $166,462 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E South St, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $177,366, approximately $112 per square foot. 307 E South St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School and Grace Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Carpenter John S
Bought by
Carpenter Darlene L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Darlene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $119,100 | $24,300 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $667 | $109,100 | $22,000 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $555 | $100,100 | $20,100 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $549 | $92,500 | $18,200 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $525 | $86,300 | $18,200 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $442 | $81,400 | $17,400 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $365 | $78,600 | $17,400 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $327 | $73,200 | $17,400 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $393 | $78,400 | $17,400 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $347 | $75,800 | $17,400 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $328 | $73,800 | $17,400 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $328 | $74,400 | $17,400 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map