NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,019,000

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 307 E Travis St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently priced at $1,019,000, approximately $979 per square foot. 307 E Travis St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tomas Sanchez/Hermelinda Ochoa Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $310 $45,717 $45,717 --
2021 $1,389 $50,243 $50,243 $0
2020 $1,013 $36,560 $36,560 $0
2019 $1,038 $36,560 $36,560 $0
2018 $968 $35,090 $35,090 $0
2017 $868 $31,180 $31,180 $0
2016 $868 $31,180 $31,180 $0
2015 $1,464 $50,600 $31,180 $19,420
2014 $1,464 $53,050 $31,180 $21,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.