307 Eagle Pond Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,510/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICE ADJUSTMENT ALERT—the opportunity you've been waiting for! Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the 24/7 guard-gated Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This charming condo offers peaceful POND VIEWS from the living room and both bedrooms, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings and quiet evenings.
Inside, you'll love the bright, open layout with 10' ceilings, rich wood cabinetry, and a breakfast-bar kitchen—ideal for casual meals, morning coffee, or entertaining. Both bedrooms feature spacious walk-in closets, plus you'll appreciate the extra outdoor storage for bikes, golf gear, and more.
Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA that covers exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest control, and trash, along with access to the community pool and tennis courts. Cypresswood residents also enjoy resort-style amenities, including an 18-hole Ron Garl-designed golf course, clubhouse, restaurant, and junior Olympic pool.
Ideal for first-time buyers, families, professionals, golf enthusiasts, seasonal residents, or investors seeking a turnkey rental in a premier gated community.
Prime location: Minutes to I-4 and Hwy 27 for easy commuting. Close to LEGOLAND, Bok Tower Gardens, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. Centrally located between Tampa and Orlando—the best of Central Florida at your doorstep.
Don't miss this opportunity! Pond-view units in Cypresswood are highly desirable and move quickly. Schedule your private showing today and see why Cypresswood is such a wonderful place to call home.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-875-5656 License #3428504 Listed on: 08/01/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,199
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
- Native Plants
HOA Fees
- $355 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,017 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-28-31-850505-003070
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, security, trash
- Cypresswood Community Association, Phone Number (863) 324-9663
- Eagle Pond Condo Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 101 lbs
- 3 Pets Allowed
Security
- Security Guard
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $147,500 | $100 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $155,000 | $100 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $151,500 | $100 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $92,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $83,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $82,000 | $100 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $80,500 | $100 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $57,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $52,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $745 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $182,000 | -2.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -1.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $188,977 | -0.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $189,977 | -0.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $190,977 | -2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $195,900 | +11.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $131,250 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Mabel's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: P4935676
APN: 27-28-31-850505-003070
- 2270 Firestone Place
- 1012 Medinah Dr
- 1052 Medinah Dr
- 14 Enclave Dr
- 1039 Medinah Dr
- 69 Enclave Dr
- 29 Enclave Dr
- 35 Enclave Dr
- 634 Wexford Ct
- 469 Muirfield Ct
- 2813 Wingfoot Ct
- 47 Enclave Dr
- 2817 Wingfoot Ct
- 649 Broadmoor Cir
- 2935 Plantation Rd
- 665 Broadmoor Cir
- 683 Broadmoor Cir
- 688 Augusta Rd
- 731 Canberra Rd
- 3025 Silverado Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.