307 Empress Dr Houston, TX 77034
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Empress Dr, Houston, TX 77034 and is currently estimated at $252,852, approximately $125 per square foot. 307 Empress Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl Hall Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Moore Karen M and Moore James F
Bought by
Gonzalez Julio C and Gonzalez Diana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,457
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Julio C | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Julio C | $82,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $227,445 | $44,730 | $182,715 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $241,431 | $44,730 | $196,701 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $233,783 | $44,730 | $189,053 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $212,074 | $44,730 | $167,344 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $180,632 | $44,730 | $135,902 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $183,448 | $41,003 | $142,445 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $168,204 | $41,003 | $127,201 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $149,135 | $26,093 | $123,042 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $149,135 | $26,093 | $123,042 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $143,391 | $26,093 | $117,298 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $125,111 | $26,093 | $99,018 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $109,098 | $26,093 | $83,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map