307 Forest St Madison, WI 53726
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Forest St, Madison, WI 53726 and is currently estimated at $373,272, approximately $291 per square foot. 307 Forest St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
University Heights Venture Llc
Bought by
Velasco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,697
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Javier | $230,000 | None Available | |
| University Heights Venture Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Javier | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $355,900 | $30,000 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $305,300 | $30,000 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $10,729 | $275,000 | $27,800 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $250,000 | $25,300 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $250,000 | $25,300 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $250,000 | $25,300 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | $230,000 | $23,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map