307 Franklin Ave Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $471,794 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Franklin Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $529,949, approximately $367 per square foot. 307 Franklin Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Maarif School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
Strumolo Vincent L
Bought by
Strumolo Vincent and Strumolo Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strumolo Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Strumolo Vincent | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,401 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $11,065 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $10,887 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $10,728 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $10,581 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $10,010 | $282,700 | $113,900 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $10,474 | $261,200 | $145,500 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $10,127 | $261,200 | $145,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $10,014 | $261,200 | $145,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $9,675 | $261,200 | $145,500 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $9,416 | $261,200 | $145,500 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map