307 Gershwin Dr Houston, TX 77079
Memorial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,099,314
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Gershwin Dr, Houston, TX 77079 and is currently estimated at $1,025,079, approximately $443 per square foot. 307 Gershwin Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Rummel Creek Elementary School, Memorial Middle, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Byth Kurt D and Byth Jan Stewart
Bought by
Stewart Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Stewart John David
Bought by
Byth Kurt and Byth Jan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Ophir Jonathan and Ophir Karen J M
Bought by
Stewart John David and Byth Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Patricia | -- | Capital Title | |
| Byth Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart John David | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart John David | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,573 | $1,020,602 | $605,200 | $415,402 |
| 2024 | $9,573 | $913,523 | $605,200 | $308,323 |
| 2023 | $9,573 | $895,576 | $605,200 | $290,376 |
| 2022 | $17,627 | $753,951 | $516,200 | $237,751 |
| 2021 | $17,760 | $727,435 | $489,500 | $237,935 |
| 2020 | $17,251 | $688,495 | $489,500 | $198,995 |
| 2019 | $16,886 | $645,000 | $480,600 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $553,762 | $480,600 | $73,162 |
| 2017 | $18,313 | $700,000 | $534,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $18,313 | $700,000 | $534,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $11,454 | $700,000 | $534,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $11,454 | $615,000 | $400,500 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map