307 Gibson Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $131,901 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Gibson Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $234,475, approximately $151 per square foot. 307 Gibson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including T.G. Scott Elementary School, Mary Persons High School, and Monroe Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Henderson James C
Bought by
Henderson James C and Henderson Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Henderson James C and Henderson Dottie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Carter Kelly D
Bought by
Henderson James C and Henderson Dottie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Carter Thomas C
Bought by
Carter Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1987
Sold by
Carter Hugene H
Bought by
Carter Thomas C and Carter Kelly D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson James C | -- | -- | |
| Henderson James C | -- | -- | |
| Henderson James C | $58,500 | -- | |
| Carter Kelly D | -- | -- | |
| Carter Thomas C | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $30,736 | $3,560 | $27,176 |
| 2024 | $865 | $30,736 | $3,560 | $27,176 |
| 2023 | $741 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2022 | $711 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2021 | $736 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2020 | $754 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2019 | $760 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2018 | $763 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2017 | $763 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2016 | $725 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2015 | $688 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
| 2014 | $664 | $26,256 | $3,560 | $22,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map