N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $93,541
This home is located at 307 Glad St, Marion, OH 43302 since 30 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $86,635, approximately $65 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 307 Glad St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James A. Garfield Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joshua R | $82,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Joshua R | $82,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $82,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $82,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $32,210 | $1,490 | $30,720 |
| 2024 | $340 | $18,830 | $1,350 | $17,480 |
| 2023 | $340 | $18,830 | $1,350 | $17,480 |
| 2022 | $322 | $18,830 | $1,350 | $17,480 |
| 2021 | $317 | $16,930 | $1,180 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $317 | $16,930 | $1,180 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $317 | $16,930 | $1,180 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $306 | $16,650 | $1,180 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $310 | $16,650 | $1,180 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $307 | $16,650 | $1,180 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $299 | $16,290 | $1,120 | $15,170 |
| 2014 | $301 | $16,290 | $1,120 | $15,170 |
| 2012 | $285 | $15,880 | $1,570 | $14,310 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Tanner-Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 751-5567
232 in this area
486 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225041240
APN: 12-3310008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.