NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $155,262

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,455 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Last sale price $114,900 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $901 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2022

Don't miss this updated Cape. Open concept light and bright home. Living Room connects to dining area with a breakfast bar, kitchen is modern with stainless steel appliances. The interior has all new led lighting, drywall, flooring, trim, interior , and two panel arch doors. Three bedrooms and a full completely updated subway tiled bath. Upstairs is perfect for a teen suite, playroom or man cave, complete with skylights. Full open basement that would be a great for storage or could be turned into a workout room or man cave. The exterior features a brand new double wide blacktop driveway with a two car attached garage and a open front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Davis

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30DA0957272 Listed on: 06/15/2022

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Chavon Spears

Listing by Anthony Realty Group, LLC License #10401361632

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 4,448 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x92
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-120-230-0001-037-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,688

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

4,448 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: J Warings
  • Directions: Lyell Avenue to Glide Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1021
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-120-230-0001-037-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X92
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4448.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2688.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
571-579 Nota Properties Llc
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$114,900
Current Estimated Value
$148,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,852
Interest Rate
5.66%
Estimated Equity
$145,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Edna L
Bought by
571 579 Nota Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Luis A and Cruz Edna L
Bought by
Cruz Edna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,975
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montinard Yolanda $114,900 Network Title
571 579 Nota Properties Llc $55,000 Chicago Title Rochester
Cruz Edna L -- --
Cruz Luis A $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montinard Yolanda $3,000
Open Montinard Yolanda $111,450
Previous Owner Cruz Edna L $65,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $114,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $114,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $125,400 $10,600 $114,800
2024 $1,320 $125,400 $10,600 $114,800
2023 $868 $62,500 $5,800 $56,700
2022 $879 $62,500 $5,800 $56,700
2021 $863 $62,500 $5,800 $56,700
2020 $825 $62,500 $5,800 $56,700
2019 $819 $54,600 $5,800 $48,800
2018 $1,663 $54,600 $5,800 $48,800
2017 $0 $54,600 $5,800 $48,800
2016 $819 $54,600 $5,800 $48,800
2015 $1,710 $51,000 $5,800 $45,200
2014 $1,710 $51,000 $5,800 $45,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1413650

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-120-230-0001-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.