307 Grant St Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $232,504 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,750
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Grant St, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $258,626. 307 Grant St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Ross Mark A and Ross Nicole R
Bought by
Tischer Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Grant Street Condos Llc
Bought by
Ross Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,050
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tischer Jo Ann | $135,000 | River Valley Title Group Llc | |
| Ross Mark A | $129,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Mark A | $97,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $249,500 | $30,000 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $178,400 | $20,000 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $178,400 | $20,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $178,400 | $20,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $178,400 | $20,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $178,400 | $20,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $124,100 | $10,000 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map