RENTED APR 8, 2026

307 Greenfield Crescent Suffolk, VA 23434

Holy Neck Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $285,670

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental in Suffolk, VA! This move-in ready home offers generous living space throughout, perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to discover the true showstopper—an expansive backyard with endless possibilities. Whether you envision weekend barbecues, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors, this yard delivers.Property Highlights:3 Bedrooms2.5 BathroomsLarge backyardMove-in ready condition

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christian Harris

BPRE Listed on: 01/31/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • All Others Area 62 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Section 8 Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Single Family
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Gov. Subsidized, Lease, Section 8 Eligible, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Unit Description: Single Family
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.52
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Address Street Name Website: Greenfield
  • Address Website: 307 Greenfield CRES
  • Fence: Yes
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Appliances: Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Floor Level: 2
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1382

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kilby Shores Elementary
  • School High School: Lakeland
  • Middle School: King`s Fork Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
White Dezora T
Bought by
Star Night Sky Asset Protection Trust and White
Current Estimated Value
$272,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Redfearn Sandra
Bought by
White Dezora T

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Star Night Sky Asset Protection Trust -- None Listed On Document
White Dezora T $130,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner White Dezora T $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,128 $250,300 $65,000 $185,300
2024 $3,128 $232,700 $55,000 $177,700
2023 $2,883 $218,800 $55,000 $163,800
2022 $1,989 $182,500 $50,000 $132,500
2021 $1,345 $121,200 $33,200 $88,000
2020 $1,345 $121,200 $33,200 $88,000
2019 $1,345 $121,200 $33,200 $88,000
2018 $1,433 $121,100 $33,200 $87,900
2017 $1,296 $121,100 $33,200 $87,900
2016 $1,252 $117,000 $33,200 $83,800
2015 $853 $117,000 $33,200 $83,800
2014 $853 $117,000 $33,200 $83,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10617821

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 103445100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.