307 Grey St Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $73,073 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Grey St, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $115,768. 307 Grey St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Jordan John W
Bought by
Young Jessica Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Sold by
Smith Lindy Lea
Bought by
Jordan John W and Lindy Lea S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jessica Jordan | -- | -- | |
| Jordan John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $256 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $539 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $254 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $233 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $199 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $201 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $173 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $168 | $9,500 | $7,000 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $142 | $10,000 | $5,100 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $120 | $10,000 | $5,100 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map