307 Harris Dr Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $231,476 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Harris Dr, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $275,619, approximately $141 per square foot. 307 Harris Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Doster Morgan P and Doster Stephanie Davidon
Bought by
Doster Morgan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Outstanding Balance
$108,770
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Pierce Shawn R and Peirce Sadonna K
Bought by
Doster Morgan P and Doster Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Irons Carl D
Bought by
Pierce Shawn and Pierce Sadonna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Wimpee William S
Bought by
Iron Jr Carl D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doster Morgan P | $128,400 | -- | |
| Doster Morgan P | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Iron Jr Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doster Morgan P | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $721 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $695 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $504 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map