307 Hemlock St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hemlock St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $149,509, approximately $93 per square foot. 307 Hemlock St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $969 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map