307 Hodge St Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hodge St, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $103,318, approximately $111 per square foot. 307 Hodge St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Burch Linda E
Bought by
Elite Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Clark Barbara P and Forrester Rena Maude
Bought by
Burch Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Davis Henry A and Forrester Rena Maude
Bought by
Burch Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Thibodeaux Hazel Iona
Bought by
Burch Linda E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Properties Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burch Linda E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Burch Linda E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Burch Linda E | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $11,352 | $940 | $10,412 |
| 2024 | $483 | $9,920 | $1,040 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $422 | $9,920 | $1,040 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $456 | $10,720 | $1,040 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $405 | $9,520 | $1,040 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $387 | $9,100 | $1,040 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $387 | $9,100 | $1,040 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $432 | $9,100 | $1,040 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $249 | $5,860 | $1,020 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | $249 | $5,860 | $1,020 | $4,840 |
| 2015 | $249 | $5,860 | $1,020 | $4,840 |
| 2014 | $249 | $5,860 | $1,020 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | $256 | $6,640 | $1,020 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map