307 Hooven Ave Hooven, OH 45033
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $148,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hooven Ave, Hooven, OH 45033 and is currently estimated at $124,154, approximately $116 per square foot. 307 Hooven Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Ann Mcdaniel
Bought by
Hollingsworth Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Michael | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $25,253 | $5,474 | $19,779 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $25,253 | $5,474 | $19,779 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $13,066 | $4,550 | $8,516 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $13,066 | $4,550 | $8,516 |
| 2020 | $542 | $13,066 | $4,550 | $8,516 |
| 2019 | $468 | $11,561 | $4,025 | $7,536 |
| 2018 | $469 | $11,561 | $4,025 | $7,536 |
| 2017 | $456 | $11,561 | $4,025 | $7,536 |
| 2016 | $831 | $19,362 | $4,830 | $14,532 |
| 2015 | $785 | $19,362 | $4,830 | $14,532 |
| 2014 | $787 | $19,362 | $4,830 | $14,532 |
| 2013 | $793 | $19,362 | $4,830 | $14,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map