307 Hopkins Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $360,004 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $412,501, approximately $280 per square foot. 307 Hopkins Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Donohue
Bought by
Reece Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Mary K | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reece Mary K | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $310,300 | $99,500 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $302,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $294,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $286,100 | $99,500 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $284,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $283,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $282,400 | $99,500 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $263,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $245,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map