307 Jc Dellinger Rd Cherryville, NC 28021
Estimated Value: $128,179 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Jc Dellinger Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021 and is currently estimated at $151,295, approximately $315 per square foot. 307 Jc Dellinger Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Cherryville Elementary School, William B. Beam Intermediate School, and John Chavis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Geraldine and Aiken Willie Mae
Bought by
Jeffries Lamont and Jeffries Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Daniels Geraldine J
Bought by
Aiken James and Daniels Geraldine Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Lamont | -- | None Available | |
| Aiken James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $81,470 | $10,200 | $71,270 |
| 2024 | $852 | $78,940 | $10,200 | $68,740 |
| 2023 | $644 | $78,940 | $10,200 | $68,740 |
| 2022 | $415 | $31,890 | $5,950 | $25,940 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $31,890 | $5,950 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $415 | $31,890 | $5,950 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $122 | $9,157 | $6,000 | $3,157 |
| 2017 | $96 | $9,157 | $6,000 | $3,157 |
| 2016 | $96 | $7,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $11,926 | $10,500 | $1,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map