Estimated Value: $103,248 - $164,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Kline, Odem, TX 78370 and is currently estimated at $142,562, approximately $116 per square foot. 307 Kline is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Odem Elementary, Odem Intermediate School, and Odem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
San Patricio County
Bought by
Aleman A G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman A G | $33,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,369 | $43,400 | $37,969 |
| 2023 | $517 | $89,912 | $50,400 | $39,512 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $75,998 | $35,000 | $40,998 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $61,750 | $30,240 | $31,510 |
| 2019 | $720 | $23,116 | $3,650 | $19,466 |
| 2017 | $747 | $25,041 | $3,650 | $21,391 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $49,338 | $3,748 | $45,590 |
| 2015 | $542 | $53,755 | $3,748 | $50,007 |
| 2013 | $542 | $19,873 | $3,748 | $16,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map