307 Knotty Pine Cir Unit A-2 Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $129,133 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Knotty Pine Cir Unit A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $140,533, approximately $171 per square foot. 307 Knotty Pine Cir Unit A-2 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Heritage Elementary School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Gearing George J and Gearing Myrna M
Bought by
Gearing George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Getzenberg Dorothy
Bought by
Gearing George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Levin Barbara F and Levin Theodore R
Bought by
Getzenberg Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearing George J | -- | None Available | |
| Gearing George J | $54,500 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Getzenberg Dorothy | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |