307 Kruger St Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $167,960
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $154,740, approximately $57 per square foot. 307 Kruger St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Beneficial West Virginia Inc
Bought by
Rose Edward and Rose Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Edward | $60,299 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $70,740 | $8,520 | $62,220 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $67,920 | $8,520 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $67,920 | $8,520 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $67,920 | $8,520 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $66,480 | $8,520 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $66,780 | $8,520 | $58,260 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $66,180 | $8,400 | $57,780 |
| 2018 | $919 | $64,800 | $8,400 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $62,460 | $8,160 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $863 | $59,820 | $7,980 | $51,840 |
| 2015 | $848 | $58,980 | $7,800 | $51,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,840 | $7,500 | $50,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map