307 Legion St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $48,767 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Legion St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $66,942, approximately $71 per square foot. 307 Legion St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Ed & A Investments Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Rgsg Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Propertys Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Gipson Vicky J and Gipson Jimmie
Bought by
Rgsg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Propertys Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rgsg Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History