307 Linden Ln Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Linden Ln, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $308,559, approximately $168 per square foot. 307 Linden Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Rauenhorst Rich
Bought by
Ellis Chase H and Ellis Kornie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,313
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$201,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Milparc Development Company Llc
Bought by
Rauenhorst Rich
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Chase H | -- | -- | |
| Rauenhorst Rich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Chase H | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Rauenhorst Rich | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,736 | $246,700 | $31,800 | $214,900 |
| 2025 | $3,676 | $246,700 | $31,800 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $233,800 | $31,800 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $220,900 | $31,800 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $189,500 | $31,800 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $167,000 | $31,800 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $159,300 | $30,500 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $170,400 | $30,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $160,700 | $27,800 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $155,200 | $22,300 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $155,500 | $22,600 | $132,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map