307 Link Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Link Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $240,482, approximately $234 per square foot. 307 Link Rd is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including William Perry Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $225,000 | $41,500 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $149,200 | $35,000 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $149,200 | $35,000 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $134,800 | $35,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $134,800 | $35,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $898 | $112,200 | $35,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $898 | $112,200 | $35,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,900 | $35,000 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map