307 Live Oak Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,895 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Live Oak Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $225,974, approximately $125 per square foot. 307 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | $591 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $591 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $354 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $572 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $572 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $572 | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $2,570 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map