307 Madison St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $112,612
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Madison St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $101,653, approximately $87 per square foot. 307 Madison St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Boley Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $8,591 | $1,050 | $7,541 |
| 2024 | $751 | $8,591 | $1,050 | $7,541 |
| 2023 | $712 | $4,350 | $1,050 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $356 | $4,350 | $1,050 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $119 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $119 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $116 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2013 | $115 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map