307 Marietta Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $621,601
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Marietta Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $594,150, approximately $309 per square foot. 307 Marietta Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Sattler Homes Inc
Bought by
Meissel Thomas and Meissel Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meissel Thomas | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $317,750 | $49,000 | $268,750 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $281,900 | $41,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $281,900 | $41,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $274,450 | $41,000 | $233,450 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $252,450 | $39,000 | $213,450 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $245,300 | $39,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $236,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $236,550 | $39,000 | $197,550 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $224,950 | $39,000 | $185,950 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $224,950 | $30,000 | $194,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map