307 Martin St Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Martin St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $238,074, approximately $92 per square foot. 307 Martin St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $80,555 | $15,284 | $65,271 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $73,809 | $14,004 | $59,805 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $59,706 | $11,328 | $48,378 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $56,332 | $10,688 | $45,644 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $55,747 | $10,577 | $45,170 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $55,447 | $10,520 | $44,927 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $54,860 | $10,409 | $44,451 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $54,860 | $10,409 | $44,451 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $54,860 | $10,409 | $44,451 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $53,574 | $10,165 | $43,409 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $53,574 | $10,165 | $43,409 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,574 | $10,165 | $43,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map