307 Michael St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Michael St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $155,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 307 Michael St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Joiner Margaret D
Bought by
Hasley Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Sebastian Orion D
Bought by
Joiner Margaret Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1979
Bought by
Dowda Agnes C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasley Nancy D | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Margaret Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Dowda Agnes C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $49,869 | $2,489 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $47,195 | $2,149 | $45,046 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $50,044 | $2,040 | $48,004 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $29,748 | $1,360 | $28,388 |
| 2021 | $845 | $23,986 | $1,360 | $22,626 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $30,260 | $6,664 | $23,596 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $30,260 | $6,664 | $23,596 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $30,260 | $6,664 | $23,596 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $36,094 | $6,664 | $29,430 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $36,094 | $6,664 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $36,093 | $6,664 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $36,094 | $6,664 | $29,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,093 | $6,663 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map