307 Mill St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $727,428 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Mill St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $795,607, approximately $394 per square foot. 307 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1990
Sold by
Mandell Mark L
Bought by
Goldberg Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Howard | $245,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Howard | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Goldberg Howard | $70,000 | |
| Open | Goldberg Howard | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $651,500 | $292,500 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $603,800 | $292,500 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $528,600 | $244,100 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $443,900 | $244,100 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $399,600 | $235,300 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $8,100 | $429,700 | $235,300 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $390,600 | $204,900 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $390,600 | $204,900 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $375,600 | $196,900 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $380,400 | $196,900 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $356,300 | $154,500 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map