307 Mohawk St Copper City, MI 49917
Estimated Value: $77,661 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Mohawk St, Copper City, MI 49917 and is currently estimated at $113,831, approximately $132 per square foot. 307 Mohawk St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Bought by
Ucman Jospeh A and Ucman H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ucman Jospeh A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $30,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $30,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $28,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $18,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $18,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $19,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $19,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $19,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,192 | $0 | $0 |