Estimated Value: $473,996
Studio
--
Bath
5,776
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $473,996, approximately $82 per square foot. 307 Murdock St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Tralmer Tim H
Bought by
L T Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Jeffery D and Jacobs Sindia L
Bought by
Pichette Tyson J and Pichette Tonja J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Drescher Leonard A
Bought by
L T Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Steven L
Bought by
Drescher Leonard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L T Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pichette Tyson J | $121,500 | -- | |
| L T Rentals Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Drescher Leonard A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drescher Leonard A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $401,000 | $38,000 | $363,000 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $401,000 | $38,000 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $350,000 | $37,000 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $350,000 | $37,000 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $350,000 | $37,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $302,200 | $24,800 | $277,400 |
| 2019 | $6,764 | $302,200 | $24,800 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $302,200 | $24,800 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $302,200 | $24,800 | $277,400 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $278,000 | $23,200 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $7,091 | $278,000 | $23,200 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $6,577 | $278,000 | $23,200 | $254,800 |
| 2011 | $6,337 | $278,000 | $23,200 | $254,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map