307 Park Ln Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $245,098 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Park Ln, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $255,775, approximately $153 per square foot. 307 Park Ln is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Wickerham Terry and Wickerham Judy
Bought by
Davenport Chad T and Wickerham Cutcher Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Blair Sally
Bought by
Wickerham Terry A and Wickerham Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Bought by
Blair Sally F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Chad T | -- | None Available | |
| Wickerham Terry A | $129,500 | -- | |
| Blair Sally F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wickerham Terry A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $67,865 | $13,895 | $53,970 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $67,865 | $13,895 | $53,970 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $67,870 | $13,900 | $53,970 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $57,060 | $13,760 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $57,060 | $13,760 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $48,620 | $13,760 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $48,620 | $13,760 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $48,620 | $13,760 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $48,100 | $13,760 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $48,100 | $13,760 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $48,100 | $13,760 | $34,340 |
| 2013 | $2,751 | $48,100 | $13,760 | $34,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map