Estimated Value: $79,642 - $132,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Pecan St, Wyatt, MO 63882 and is currently estimated at $108,547, approximately $74 per square foot. 307 Pecan St is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Rosa Jeanne Rosa Jeanne and Adkisson Gary L
Bought by
Borders Thomas Russell and Borders Olinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Thomas Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $7,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $419 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $418 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $404 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $379 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,050 | $0 | $7,050 |
| 2011 | $354 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |