NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
7,536 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2015

Last sale price $125,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

MOTIVATED SELLER!! 55+ community with Guard Gate for complete security. NEW ROOF MARCH 2014 ...Must see this beautiful "Lakefront" mobile home located in the wonderful Edgewater Landing Community situated on the Intracoastal Waterway. Location, Location, Location!!! This home is on one of the nicest lots with awesome views from the dining room, great room and comfortable Florida room. Great home for entertaining. Very active community with scheduled social activities. Enjoy the heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts and shuffleboard courts. Access to Intracoastal Waterways with boat ramp and fishing pier. A great place to enjoy your retirement years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Studenc

ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-673-1400 License #353047 Listed on: 07/28/2014

Co-Listed By

Gigi Studenc

PETRA WORLDWIDE Brokerage Phone: 407-673-1400 License #3267383

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,040

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,536 Sq Ft Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Model is 1989 DOUBLE WIDE DELO MO
  • Manufactured Home

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Edgewater Landing Ph 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,040

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,536 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1326
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1326
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7536
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR50698
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-673-1400
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 123.19
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 94.27
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Attribution Contact: 407-673-1400
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 123.19

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Fishing, Gated, Pool, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Private Boat Ramp
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1600.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 133.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 133.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 999
  • Parcel Number: 01-18-34-01-00-1300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1040
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 42-65
  • Tax Lot: 130

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $125,000 -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $94 / Sq Ft
01/27/2015 01/27/15 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $584 $67,534 -- --
2025 $584 $65,759 -- --
2024 $586 $63,906 -- --
2023 $586 $62,045 $0 $0
2022 $568 $57,352 $0 $0
2021 $2,755 $134,050 $54,500 $79,550
2020 $2,557 $124,187 $45,000 $79,187
2019 $2,730 $128,327 $50,000 $78,327
2018 $1,000 $88,847 $0 $0
2017 $995 $87,020 $0 $0
2016 $1,012 $85,230 $0 $0
2015 $1,019 $84,297 $0 $0
2014 $1,017 $83,628 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5309732

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.