307 Quaker St Purcell, MO 64857
Estimated Value: $59,884 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Quaker St, Purcell, MO 64857 and is currently estimated at $92,971, approximately $148 per square foot. 307 Quaker St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Forbes Ernest E
Bought by
Billings Betty E and Billings James N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Betty E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $3,820 | $810 | $3,010 |
| 2024 | $175 | $3,420 | $810 | $2,610 |
| 2023 | $175 | $3,420 | $810 | $2,610 |
| 2022 | $171 | $3,350 | $810 | $2,540 |
| 2021 | $159 | $3,350 | $810 | $2,540 |
| 2020 | $153 | $3,150 | $810 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $153 | $3,150 | $810 | $2,340 |
| 2018 | $141 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |