307 Raintree Trail Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,643 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Raintree Trail, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $545,661, approximately $278 per square foot. 307 Raintree Trail is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Drury Pemela J
Bought by
Drury Arnold W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Jacalone Marc A and Jacalone Teresa K
Bought by
Drury Arnold W and Drury Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,545
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$472,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Arnold W | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Arnold W | $205,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History