$355,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026

307 Ridge Crest Cir Lima, OH 45801

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,247 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled on a beautifully wooded lot in the highly sought after Wood Ridge Village (Bath Schools), this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and thoughtful design. With 2,247 sq. ft. of living space plus an additional 660 sq. ft. of finished basement, this property truly has everything you've been waiting for. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry, a pull-out pantry, and plenty of room for gatherings. The main level also includes a formal dining room, cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a sun-filled 3-seasons room overlooking a serene backyard. New flooring (2024) flows beautifully through the living and dining rooms. The impressive primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with dual sinks and dual shower heads. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or a home office. The finished basement delivers a fantastic bonus space- perfect for a media room, playroom, gym or combination of all three. Additional features include a new refrigerator , brand-new AC (2025), and a heated garage with extra storage, above ground pool with deck, and a spacious shed. Room sizes, taxes, and sq. footage all approx. per auditor's site.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Cowan-Meas

Cowan Realtors License #2015003823 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Kohli

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty License #2006006184

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,247 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37281202018000
  • $12,464 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,520

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2260.00
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Listing I D: 1043916
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 37-28-12-02-018.000
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Dryer
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 155.72
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 2247.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Other

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Dimensions: .571
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 37281202018000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 0202 Bath LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Blaine Michael
Bought by
Staley Scott and Staley Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,796
Outstanding Balance
$2,033
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $154,500 --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $141,796 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $355,900 +1.7% $158 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $349,900 -5.4% $156 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,521 $104,090 $20,720 $83,370
2023 $3,833 $86,040 $17,120 $68,920
2022 $3,873 $86,040 $17,120 $68,920
2021 $3,895 $86,040 $17,120 $68,920
2020 $3,794 $76,370 $16,240 $60,130
2019 $3,794 $76,370 $16,240 $60,130
2018 $3,701 $76,370 $16,240 $60,130
2017 $3,337 $68,530 $16,240 $52,290
2016 $3,301 $68,530 $16,240 $52,290
2015 $3,585 $68,530 $16,240 $52,290
2014 $3,585 $71,510 $15,930 $55,580
2013 $3,588 $71,510 $15,930 $55,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1043916

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 37-28-12-02-018.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.