307 Riegel St Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,222
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Riegel St, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $174,222, approximately $90 per square foot. 307 Riegel St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Tassone Dominick
Bought by
Dominick Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map