307 Ring Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $361,448, approximately $190 per square foot. 307 Ring Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $167,930 | $71,449 | $96,481 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $167,930 | $71,449 | $96,481 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $167,930 | $30,100 | $137,830 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $167,930 | $30,100 | $137,830 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $117,950 | $30,100 | $87,850 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $117,950 | $30,100 | $87,850 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $117,950 | $30,100 | $87,850 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $117,950 | $30,100 | $87,850 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $117,950 | $30,100 | $87,850 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $133,350 | $47,110 | $86,240 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $133,350 | $47,110 | $86,240 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $133,350 | $47,110 | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map