307 S Main St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,525
Studio
--
Bath
3,519
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Main St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $519,525, approximately $147 per square foot. 307 S Main St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Bentley Mark
Bought by
Lynch Scott Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Scott Michael | $315,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch Scott Michael | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $100,017 | $42,953 | $57,064 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $91,641 | $39,356 | $52,285 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $74,133 | $31,837 | $42,296 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $69,944 | $30,038 | $39,906 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $69,217 | $29,726 | $39,491 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $68,845 | $29,566 | $39,279 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $68,116 | $29,253 | $38,863 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $68,116 | $29,253 | $38,863 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $68,116 | $29,253 | $38,863 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $66,519 | $28,567 | $37,952 |
| 2014 | $5,602 | $66,519 | $28,567 | $37,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,519 | $28,567 | $37,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map