307 S Nueces St Mathis, TX 78368
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $130,412
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Nueces St, Mathis, TX 78368 and is currently estimated at $119,103, approximately $135 per square foot. 307 S Nueces St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Mathis Intermediate School, and Mathis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Delbosque Haydee
Bought by
Roy Delbosque Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Garza Homer G and Garza Mary A
Bought by
Aguirre Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Delbosque Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguirre Haydee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Haydee | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $87,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $72,073 | $25,760 | $46,313 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $99,870 | $25,760 | $74,110 |
| 2021 | $525 | $17,360 | $17,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $12,040 | $12,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map