NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 S Patrick St Jonesboro, AR 72401

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $379,183

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2024

Last sale price $380,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Brick and vinyl low maintenance duplex. Each side is 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary bedroom holds one of the bathrooms. Kitchen comes with all appliances including refrigerator. This property an also be purchased as a package with 6 others.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicia Johnson

Keller Williams Realty NEA Listed on: 06/21/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,395

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 22,520 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-144184-11120

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,395

Year Built

Built in 2015

Listing Details

  • Class: Multi-Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 06/21/2024
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Duplex
  • Zoning: R2
  • Source Of Sq Ft: Tax Records
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Floors: Partial Carpet, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Stories: One Story
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Smoke Detector, All Units, Window Treatments
  • Kitchen Equipment: Built-In Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Parking: Parking Pads, Two Car

Utilities

  • Heating And Air Cond: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Schools

  • Junior High: Jonesboro

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 01-144184-11120

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Yearly

Multi Family

  • Tenant Expenses: All Utilities
  • Maximum Rent Three Bedroom: 1425
  • Minimum Rent Three Bedroom: 1275
  • Number Of Three Bedroom Units: 2
  • Number Units: 22520

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1395.37
  • Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2024 11/24/24 Sold $380,000 +28.8% $151 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $295,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 For Sale $295,000 -6.3% $251 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $315,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $33,873 $2,000 $31,873
2024 $1,429 $33,873 $2,000 $31,873
2023 $1,396 $33,873 $2,000 $31,873
2022 $1,356 $33,873 $2,000 $31,873
2021 $1,262 $29,911 $2,000 $27,911
2020 $1,262 $29,911 $2,000 $27,911
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24021971

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-144184-11120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.