307 S Ryan Rd Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Ryan Rd, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $253,362, approximately $161 per square foot. 307 S Ryan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Shirley
Bought by
Pryor Joseph Wren and Pryor Kara Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Thurman Stephen L
Bought by
Thurman Caleb and Osborne Emily
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Joseph Wren | -- | -- | |
| Thurman Caleb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $125,300 | $25,600 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $836 | $104,000 | $25,600 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $784 | $97,700 | $25,600 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $917 | $100,600 | $25,600 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $862 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $846 | $92,200 | $25,600 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $95,100 | $25,600 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $89,700 | $25,600 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $85,500 | $25,600 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $626 | $79,000 | $25,600 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $80,500 | $25,600 | $54,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $25,600 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map