307 S Sugar St Mc Arthur, OH 45651
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $194,956
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Sugar St, Mc Arthur, OH 45651 and is currently estimated at $164,489, approximately $163 per square foot. 307 S Sugar St is a home with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $49,280 | $7,270 | $42,010 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $49,280 | $7,270 | $42,010 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $37,870 | $5,050 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $37,870 | $5,050 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $37,870 | $5,050 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $35,880 | $4,730 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $34,600 | $2,580 | $32,020 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $34,600 | $2,580 | $32,020 |
| 2017 | $128 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map