NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 S Washington St Teutopolis, IL 62467

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $280,269

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Teutopolis Grade School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2023

One time showing, FSBO

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Unrepesented Buyer or Seller

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS Listed on: 11/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Jansen

Full Circle Realty License #475193247

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,859

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 0.56

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Esker Brothers Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1218007139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,859

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512.0
  • Directions: TTOWN
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Esker Brothers
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Teutopolis Dist. 50

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • Parcel #: 1218007139
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3859.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$270,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Weber Karen and Esker David
Bought by
Esker Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Esker Dakota D -- None Listed On Document
Esker Michael $204,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Sold $260,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $260,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,802 $81,310 $19,190 $62,120
2023 $4,471 $73,590 $17,370 $56,220
2022 $3,859 $66,900 $15,790 $51,110
2021 $4,078 $64,640 $15,260 $49,380
2020 $3,982 $62,520 $14,760 $47,760
2019 $3,884 $60,700 $14,330 $46,370
2018 $3,783 $58,370 $13,780 $44,590
2017 $4,547 $71,100 $13,380 $57,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6230290

APN: 1218007139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.