307 Schley Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Schley Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $57,098, approximately $78 per square foot. 307 Schley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Jones Willie Jean Smiley
Bought by
Mcdonald Artevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Jones Willie Jean Smiley
Bought by
Mcdonald Artevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Diane
Bought by
Smiley Willie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Artevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Artevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiley Willie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $35,867 | $487 | $35,380 |
| 2024 | $898 | $35,867 | $487 | $35,380 |
| 2023 | $688 | $27,757 | $487 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $512 | $18,797 | $487 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $465 | $16,607 | $487 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $398 | $14,167 | $487 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $412 | $14,167 | $487 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $399 | $14,227 | $487 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $395 | $14,077 | $487 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $376 | $13,459 | $487 | $12,972 |
| 2015 | $373 | $13,459 | $487 | $12,972 |
| 2014 | $373 | $13,459 | $487 | $12,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map