307 Smith St Tupelo, MI 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Smith St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $124,166, approximately $93 per square foot. 307 Smith St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Bought by
Nunes Jose and Nunes Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Bought by
Auburn Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Jose | $55,000 | -- | |
| Auburn Apartments Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $804 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $6,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $908 | $6,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $6,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $6,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $6,414 | $0 | $0 |